Skip to Content

Browse

2021

Consequences

Pulp Kitchen

City Finalist

NUMBER 15

TEAM GOODAS

Disqualified

Concatenated

JR Productions

City Finalist

The Eyes Have It

Cowps Productions

City Finalist

Rein Ici.

Budget Boy Films

Disqualified

Seven 10 Cops

Same team, same pants

My Tinfoil Hat

Team Solita

Disinterment

Laughing Jamaican Productions

Covert Movements

Cactus?

Moist Hoist 2 - Crime Me A River

Film The People

"Dead Beat"

Kinda Kranky Crew

Security Steve

Peake Productions

Nosferatu II: No Sferatus Today

Saturn V Productions

City Finalist

Above The Law

Cinnamon Cinemas

Food for Thought

What A Cat Productions

Where's Simon

Team Salt & Light

That’s What Big Sisters Are For

Braid The Wife’s Fur

The Lamphouse

Swan Ronson

2017

City Winner

Pick Up

Candy Floss Clouds Productions

ADAD2 - The Wizarding

TOMORROW TODAY

City Finalist

A Slime of Passion

CRAB CRAB CRAB

City Finalist

Quick and Dirty

The Tanked Engines

Hattie Hatpin

Toyhead Collective

A Gamblers Charm

Magnificent B

Political Agenda

Carmen Road Academy Films

She Came To The Klargon Galaxy

Squidwig 2: Electric Boogaloo

The Virtual Robber

Mitchell's Here

Clock - the second hand

Margaret Candy's BBQ Tongs

ANIMALS LIKE THESE

NEON MAMMALS

Le Heist en Cajun

Handsome Knights

National Finalist

Some Body at the Lake

The Creamery

Thorns

Phonetic

Mary's Descent

Rock and Rollo

2016

Return To Sender

Plan B Productions

Amnesia

Stuffed Ram Studios

BOYFRIEND MATERIAL

Sideways Productions

life of crime

infectious films

Horrific True Crime Stories

Barbecue Everything

City Finalist

Voting Season

Bacon vs Lollipop

The Wolf of Wool Street

Staples

Claws and Effect

Crab Crab Crab

City Finalist

The Tender Grace

Cinetrance

CLIPPED

Skulking Wolf Pictures

City Finalist

Morning After

Cool Story Bro Film

10K

Love Me Tender

Final Notice

Trumpkins

City Finalist

A Kiwi Steal

Bread and Butter Productions

Baby Flowers Carlos

Kontrol Freak

Cold Porridge Caper

NITRO

The Unravelling

Thnunder Byrds

Gone

400 Stinkin Feet

Stranger Torrentz

Goat Monarch

Blood Ties

Team Salt & Light

2013

HACKER

Captain Happy Pants

Bleeding Hearts

Bigger Boat Productions

Bourbon Legends

Les Cousins Dangereux

City Finalist

Violin't Crime

Hobo Pictures

The Cunniffe

Fruit Salad

Computer Crimes

Squint Eastwood

Best Served Cold

Chromatic Aberration

Keta-Mean Girls

Not Too Shabby

Drama Queen

Man over the fence

Mother's Day

Cinetrance

K9 Kartel

Running Omok

National Winner

The Sleeping Plot

Traces of Nut

Silent but Deadly

WhoFlipped.com

Inside Job

Film Splats

Night of the Cones

Cold Blooded

The Expulsion

1001

The Imaginary Crime

Ca$h Money Production$

Peter Jackson Wildcard

BROKEN SILENCE

Goodfellas

FUSION

Sideways Productions

Wolfie

Team Illuminate

Pause and Effect

Undercover Monkey Patrol

Wide Awake

Highly Flammable Productions

City Winner

Bungy

Kaiti Hill

Lost Property

Filmosophic Pictures

Barry

Jovial Entertainment

To Shill A Mockingbird

The Rusty Fish Hooks

Vic Meyer: Neighbourhood Crime Watch

Aceba

Sleep Crime

Whitless Tours

CGI: Cyber Grinder Insomniacs

Classic Vault

TEAU

Ladyapplebox Production

Spill It

400 Stinkin Feet

National Finalist

I Think We Might Have To Do Something

Botham Spies

2012

exonera

Everything Sticks

Unwanted Guests

Three Idiots And A Camera

3:00 PM

Typhoid Films

Peter Jackson Wildcard

Daylight Robbery

Goodfellas

Query

IS Productions

Crime Pays

Tatsie

National Finalist

Kids These Days

gin joints

Bring Me Back

Problem, Officer?

Recovery

Banana Pie Productions

City Finalist

Apple Bobbing (robbing)

Dream Coloured Pictures

Promises

RoboCrop

Beat Around The Bush

The White Coat Ensemble

Monkey Business

Kia

The Collectors

Christchurch On Air

BRICK

Oh no a forest in an otter

SCU - Sexy Crimes Unit

Opotiki Deluxe

National Finalist

Briefcase of Pain

BattleSoup

Case #23

Newlands College Cineastes

Mis-take

SS Endeavour

Release of the Monkeys

Awesome Armadillos

Fall

Dragon Boat

Pronoia

Intelligent Design

Shenanigan Six

Tsuki the Stunt Chicken

Post-Heist

The Brown Stove

The Catch Up

Burn The Dog

The Fruitalian Job

Matt's Misfits

The Worthington Heist

FRC Productions

Postage & Handling

Here for the Beer

AFGHANI GOLD

Purple Leaf Productions

Perfect

Boss Thrust

Benefit of the Doubt

The Urewera Eight

Parallel Lines

The Internationals

2011

Crime Of The Centries

Section 59 Films

City Finalist

Fistfull of Crime

The Avatards

Claymore

Nimlin

17

Halcyon Entertainment

The Vocation

CRANKLESKANK Production

Plover

Cinetrance

Protocol

Robocrop

Over & Undies

<Placeholder Text>

City Finalist

The Upper Cut

The Nurbs

Tagalongs

Prime Rib

Mimey Vice

Lunch

The Crimeover

Team Whoopass

Framed

Trapdoor Films

City Finalist

Operation Cheese roll

JABBA the CUT

Long Gully

Everyone at TreeTop

MasterThief

Backyard Studios

Heartless

Maximum Capacity

City Finalist

Let's Be Friends

Roger Harper Experience

Paul Holmes (No Relation)

Broken Record Pictures

I Fought The Law

What Would Freud Do?

The Bully Killer

FiveOneSeven

City Finalist

Dirty Laundry

Astro Studios

City Finalist

Nearest and Dearest

Pickle Thugs

National Finalist

Tea Jerker

Cinema In Decline

BonaFide

The Fusion Project

The Grate Cheese Caper

Muddyfunsters

power²

Banana Pie Productions

Real China

Kappa Patrol

youralreadyinjail.co.nz

24 Reasons to Die

2008

Le Trap

Global Heat

Legend of Levin

Crane Style

The Paintster

Da Cosmos

Deep Heat

Bald Faced Cheek

Profile

20th Century Foxy

Identity Nouveau

Witness Relocation Programme

Snow Dropping

The Baxters

Chinagate

Strange Attractor

A Brush with Death

Hi Flying Backflips

Cheese Court

FilmFriend

City Finalist

The (NOT SO) Perfect Crimes

Gizzy Films

Post and Axe: Medieval Vigilantes

Xylo

2007

Crime Stories

Burn The Dog

City Finalist

Bookcase

Prime Rib

City Finalist

The Grove

Dogs Breakfast

2006

Dead Quiet

Trick with a Knife