Skip to Content

Browse

2016

Glitchers

Fart Chicken Productions

Spearhead

Accounting Bear Productions

Con Troll Alt Delete

Nutbar Films

Scarfface

Dublin Street Studios

One More Note

Une

Happily Never After

Wildcats

The Followers

Creative Kids

The Followers

Creative Kids

Robert's Ring

City of Fish

City Finalist

Next to Godliness

Whitiora Bad Boys

City Finalist

Do Not Disturb

No Budget Ninjas

National Runner Up

Ghostfish: Catfished By A Ghost

Prime Rib

Peter Jackson Wildcard

The Painter

Traces of Nut

National Finalist

The Thread

Big Picture Minor Deets

Dinner is Served

Studio Bete Noire

City Winner

The Loom of Doctor Flowers

Super Furious Ninja Dragon

2015

Harper has an Axe

Studio Giblets

City Finalist

Daddy's Girl

The Tanked Engines

MeatLoaf

I Love Loops

Early to Rise

Just a Good Bunch of Guys

Zombies Have Feelings Too

planetfoxfilms

Self Rising!

Domino

City Finalist

Breakfast

Robot Penguin Space Alliance

City Finalist

Vessels

Kratos

City Finalist

Survivors Guilt

Woof Bloody Woof

Follow

Astro Studios

City Finalist

Save Yourself

moonlanding

Burnt Out

Vatican Daycare

Gas Leak 2- The Follow Through

Clingfilmers 2015

Toasted

Trailer Park Pictures

Stigma

Shotgun Not

Bad Omen

Fence Post Productions

Time to go

Meme Teme

The Hand That Feeds

Obself

Under The Gun

Ironeye Sees

Die Trieblehre

Chuck & The Rayguns

once upon a time in the flesh

DAMN HELL ASS KINGS

2014

The Foster Family

CRAB CRAB CRAB

Strike!

Pernoctation Productions

"Mimicker"

Chromatic Aberration

City Finalist

Sphere

Pastafarian Productions

Disturbed

Stuffed Ram Studios

Meatballs

Incandescence

Insanity

The B - Team

Funny Vid

Team Mooncup

Trust

Red Delicious Films

Stress

Deslyxic 2.0

8 Rules For Surviving a Horror Movie

Flock of Fonzies

Reverb

Waima Street

Squeal

1001

Undertaking

Mrs E Movies

City Winner

Whai utu

Kratos

Monsta

Assholes & Elbows

City Winner

Dead End Job

Mukpuddy

City Winner

Feed

hoganstreetheroes

National Runner Up

Rubble

Noise and Pictures

City Finalist

Paleo

Arrested Developers

2013

Sharp Edges

Cosmic Love

Fine Dining

Circle Team

City Winner

Partners In Crime

Rubber Soul

City Finalist

SLEEPLESS RAGE

Sytem 30

City Finalist

Dear Mum

Knee How

National Finalist

Caretaker

Team Del Sur

Peter Jackson Wildcard

Paralysis

Hybrid Motion Pictures

Awake

ThunderCut

House of 1000 Horses

Readers' Wives

The Price of Pilsner

Robocrop

Pendulum

Insomnia Films

Sleep My Pretty

Here for the Beer

Hypnagogia

Adventure Artists

On following strange dogs

Magnificent B

Ad Infinitum

four.corners

Seance

FC Productions

B is for Bash

Awkward Spark

Hide

Midea

Frankie goes to Horrorwood

Dogs Breakfast

The Hanged Man

Star Kiwi Studios

The Unspoken

Dead to Me

Dollhouse

The WhatNots

Fort Hill

Five zero one productions

Puppetry of the Dreamless

Bigger on the Inside

The Tenancy

xdog productions

The Somnambulist

3:15 Productions

City Finalist

Bags

Couch Kumaras

1AM

Warner Sisters

The Boogieman

Tyrannosaurus Shark

Savage Kin

Fantail Films

Dead Last

The Winston Peters Conspiracy

Sugar Hit

girls' teeth

City Finalist

Night Vision

Touching Cloth Productions

City Finalist

And Then The Light Came In

Stout Street Studios

Cry

Eat Slugs Malfoy

2012

Kawaka

Mass Productions Productions

Charon

DGFN

TERRORANGI

Robot Pirate Space Ninjas

City Finalist

Trans-Code

M!nt

Die Blutsbruder/ The Blood Brothers

Great White Buffalo

Lucky Girl

Write Club

City Finalist

Self-Contained Flat

Cheeky Kiwis

The Counsellor

Pimped Panthers

Lies Within

The filmbusters

City Finalist

Detention

Zarquon's Fish

National Winner

Brains?

Noise and Pictures

City Finalist

Day 6

The Eh Team

City Finalist

Headcase

Cut and Paste

The Unexpected

The Hopefuls

City Finalist

Man in the Mirror

Cunning Stunts

The Clown

Elite 12 plus that Guy

7PM On a Saturday Night

flims on films on films films

Nightmare on Curletts Road

Treehouse Studios

A Grave Mistake

Toowit Toowoo

The Unrested Soul

Team Spielberg

Black and White

Keep It P.C

DEATH RADIO 2000

cloud8

Mine

Midnight Oil

Nicky's Holiday

Skull Islanders

The Pitch

iBeard

Zomboy

Hungry Lion Productions

Green

Dilworth School

Piwakawaka

Chairman Wow

Lucky Last

Shot Brother

"Cheatings Eating"

JAC Pictures

Phobia

PickleThugs

The Forest Chorus

Bored Narcissist Studios

Suck My Life

Grand Cheval

No Bars

Central Indecision Agency

Flatmate Wanted

Slow Loris Productions

Daylight Horror

Newlands College Cinephiles

Hinterland

Blunt Force Trauma

Blinded

Jellyfish Appreciation Society

Harvest

Decile One

Displacement

Boss Zombie Productions

Leave Me Alone

The Scallywags

Belief

Sandpit

2011

Hear No Evil

The Motherlode

Bad Rock

Toe Jam Productions

Cut It Out

Apparition on Toast

Psyche

SDA (South D Association)

You Muppet!

Like Mike

Standing in your shoes

The Real Potato

NETWORK

Justin Thyme Productions

limb

SYLVESTOR

Repressed

Fail Bagel

Dark Side

Loaded Gunn

City Finalist

A Horror-ble Game

The Procrastinators

Drifters Insurance

Hextonite Cowboys

The Lake

SnapSores

Steampunk Zombie 2000A.D.

Yuckbear

Guest

Brothers In Crime

Status

Mashed Up Something Or Other

City Finalist

Intervention

gin joints

Secondhand

The Communicators

Friendsy

Bog n Polish

Second Hand Killers

But Wait There's More

City Winner

Naughty Man

SuspectTV

Return Of A Nightmare

Newlands College Cineastes

Myopia

Slow Loris Productions

City Finalist

Wire

Team Bella

Last Chapter First

DGFN

Between Light and Shadow

Hotdog Sandwich

Tastebuds

V-beam

#0800TEAPOT

rascals

Ghost

Big Balls Technologies Ltd.

Dead Comfy

Domino

Bloody Mary

OHNO a forest in a marmot

2009

An American Possum in Paris

Readers' Wives

Grinder

Witness Relocation Programme

Flesh and Blood

Y's Guys Films

City Finalist

Between a Rock and a Tard Place

Just 2 Guys

The Quarry

Yuckbear

House Party

Rihanna vs Chris

No Way Out

Intravenous Pictures

Cassandra

Cattlebeast

The Curse of Blood Rock

Aintree Productions

Flat of the Dead

Team Zombiecopter

Puddles of Blood

Cake Tin Films

City Finalist

Pick Up

Wanaka Film Trust

Salesmen Welcome

Nosebleed

The Incredible Journey

The Soft Chewy Centers

City Finalist

Killing Innocence

Frond Films

City Finalist

Shear Terror

BlueFire Films

Peter Jackson Wildcard

Fanatics

Goodfellas

2008

City Finalist

The Ghost of Kerry Post

Will She Wait

City Winner

Sum of the parts.

Guerrilla Monkeys

47:53:00

zer05um

City Finalist

Übermensch

TBALC

Duress

Half-Cut

Deadtime Story

PickleThugs

City Finalist

Horse & Pound

Cattlebeast

Bogeyman

Rambling Scot Productions

no root no ride

24 Reasons To Die

The Surreal Killer

Trailer Park Pictures

2007

City Winner

Camp Fear

Mukpuddy

Take as Perscribed

Mad Scientists

City Winner

The Playground

TAKTIX FILMS

City Finalist

Murder in my Mind

Team Membrana

2006

Shards in the Attic

blue

2005

City Finalist

The Pool

Will She Wait

2004

Copy

Bung Monks