Skip to Content

Browse

Auckland Finalists, 2017

National Winner

Under The Bridge

Cool Story Bro Film

National Winner

Under The Bridge

Cool Story Bro Film

National Runner Up

A friend for life

Missing Pixels

National Finalist

Self Service

Miss Fire Productions

National Finalist

The Snapper

Michaels Baes

National Finalist

FEEDING

Southern Belles

National Finalist

Snow Country for Cold Elves

Permanently Confused

National Finalist

Some Body at the Lake

The Creamery

National Finalist

Pizza money

Jovial Entertainment

Peter Jackson Wildcard

Banned Practice

Rambunctious Gumption

ESCAPE

KaPai Kids

THE DREADED CURSE

Cidade de Dudes

City Finalist

Time Terminal

Chillybox

Knife Jogger: The Final Cut

Big Boys

Happy Birthday

Blackhawk

City Finalist

Sidney Manson and the Twin Factor 2

Just 2 Guys

City Finalist

On The Beat

PickleThugs

For Evelynn

I Love Loops

City Finalist

Best Buds

There Will Be Snacks

City Finalist

Bookcase: The Seaquel

Prime Rib

ADAD2 - The Wizarding

TOMORROW TODAY

"you owe me."

Shoestring

Divine Leaves of Awakening

Orange Roughies

SPACE PSUSY

PSUSY

Life On Hold

Team Tato

Panicked Room

UNE

Can You Run In Heels?

White and Blue

Fresh Blood

Black Blazers

The Ghost Whisperer

Phrasing

The Difference Between Us

The Hive

Extrinsic

Arriba chandler

Stand Up

Angle3 Pictures

When Death is Dead

Product Production Productions

She Came To The Klargon Galaxy

Squidwig 2: Electric Boogaloo

He Came For The Klargon Galaxy

Squidwig

Kaiju Usagi

Echo Echo Echo

Nature Calls

We Have Candy

STARSEED

Cheeky Bird Productions

Friendship with a Vengence

Short Cut Shorts

Postgraduate Massacre

Halcyon Entertainment

West Side Nativity

Goat Monarch

Silent Night

Zero Spirit

THWUP

Divisionary Films

The Tenancy - Rents Due

Get In Behind

Evilly Evil

Derp Productions

Hide and Seek

Blackbox

Morgan Foster Presents: Mindcreep Cinema

Chess Club

Dirty Gutters

SAE Misfits

Wizards Escape

Kruto

Second Time Lucky...?

Team Homeschool

POLITICAL CORRECTIONS

What A Cat Productions

The Tale Of The Revolting Princesses

TOOT Creatives

N.I.F.T.Y CORP

Band of Others

My Friend Liam

Everything Rhymes With Orange

Polly

Laughing Jamaican Productions

Dead Line

Infectious Films

Girl vs Wild

Not By A Long Shot

I am ball 2

Frauleins, oh frauleins

Santa's Smoko

Brothers In Crime

Tea is for Teleport

All-In Productions

The Quest Of Dr. Baba Ganoush

Chaotic Soup Productions

Gym Buddy

6 Million Bucks

Witch, please!

Steel Bananas

Rampage of the Green-Eyed Monster

One More For Safety

Survival... in the corporate jungle

Loft15 Studios

Under The Gun

CockUp Productions

Low Elf-esteem

Creative Kids

All Sewed UP

The Makers Initiative

Man of Few Words

Sideways Productions

Converge

The Progeny Project

The good child

Just Scratch It

Operator Part II Twin Souls

Team Spielberg

The Virtual Robber

Mitchell's Here