VF48Hours Forum

Forum > 2019 Award Announcements

Feed for this Forum

2019 Award Announcements

  • 2019 Grand National Champion Snack to the Future - A Familiar Feeling Grand National Runner-up Chillybox - Like Nobody's Watching Grand National Second Runner-up Missing… View Topic

    Last post by dramamike
    03:17PM, 19 Aug 2019
    1 response, 245 views

  • Hamilton City Winner Reneel Singh - Daddio Hamilton Runner-up ClusterDuck Pro-duck-tions - Shazzo Hamilton Second Runner-up Space Invader Films - Listen Hamilton Finalists Camera Child… View Topic

    Last post by Ness Patea
    01:09PM, 25 Jul 2019
    0 responses, 168 views

  • Bay of Plenty City Winner Great Lakes Film Society - Extra Time Bay of Plenty Runner-up Locke Lively - Siman Bay of Plenty Second Runner-up… View Topic

    Last post by Ness Patea
    08:03PM, 21 Jul 2019
    0 responses, 175 views

  • Gisborne City Winner Kratos - The Noise Of Life Gisborne City Runner-up Vertically Challenged - The World needs Laughter Gisborne City Second Runner-up Yeah Nah… View Topic

    Last post by Ness Patea
    08:02PM, 21 Jul 2019
    0 responses, 848 views

  • Auckland City Winner Chillybox - Like Nobody's Watching Auckland City Runner-up Apple Fork - Pop Auckland City Second Runner-up Pickle Thugs - Mugs Auckland City… View Topic

    Last post by themorgan
    10:20AM, 13 Jul 2019
    1 response, 742 views

  • Heat 1 1. GONE SOUTH by Big Nibba Productions 2. THE JOURNEY by Big Tigger Productions 3. PICK A CROWN by 99 Problems But Film… View Topic

    Last post by Ness Patea
    11:54AM, 10 Jul 2019
    0 responses, 251 views

  • Congratulations to all the teams who have made the Christchurch City Shortlist. 1:1 Creative - Dick and Jane Bork - Night Shift CRAB CRAB CRAB… View Topic

    Last post by Ness Patea
    10:58AM, 30 Jun 2019
    0 responses, 172 views

  • Congratulations to all the teams who have made the Auckland City Shortlist. Apple Fork - Pop Autopilot Films - Curated Battle Cat Delta Force Go… View Topic

    Last post by Ness Patea
    10:57AM, 30 Jun 2019
    0 responses, 508 views

  • Congratulations to all the teams who have made the Wellington City Shortlist. 341 - Sleve McDichael's Guide to Success Banana - DOUBLE TALK Blowfish -… View Topic

    Last post by Ness Patea
    10:57AM, 30 Jun 2019
    0 responses, 313 views

  • Heat 1 1. "The Speech" by Adam Levine Da Loca 2. "Karma's a Witch" by Nutty Mosquitoes 3. "Groundhog's Day" by Broken Pencils Heat 2… View Topic

    Last post by bigpictureminordeets
    10:04PM, 25 Jun 2019
    1 response, 405 views

  • Heat 1 1) BIG BOYS by Watson and Cricket Productions 2) PAIN IN THE NECK by Green Cats and Diamonds 3) YOUTH-EMISMS by Bus of… View Topic

    Last post by Ness Patea
    09:34AM, 25 Jun 2019
    0 responses, 130 views

  • Heat 1: 1. SNEEZE OF FATE by Squidwig 2. CHASING PLANKSY by 2019 WINNER 3. GHOSTED by 1213 Mediators Heat 2: 1. CRIME PASSIONEL by… View Topic

    Last post by Ness Patea
    09:32AM, 25 Jun 2019
    0 responses, 820 views

  • Heat 1: 1. THE TALK by Bus Stop Productions 2. A WEEKEND WITH GAZZA by Not a blimmin clue 3. THE CURSE OF THE SATANISTS… View Topic

    Last post by Ness Patea
    09:31AM, 25 Jun 2019
    0 responses, 888 views

  • Heat 1: 1st Place - THE RUN by Damm it Im MAD 2nd Place - THE LADY IN THE LIFT by geese. 3rd Place -… View Topic

    Last post by Ness Patea
    11:26PM, 21 Jun 2019
    0 responses, 316 views

  • TARANAKI: HEAT 1 1. THAT TIME I KILLED MY BROTHER by The McTroubleMakers 2. SCIENCE EXPLOITING NATURE by MuseCrew 3. 13 GOING ON 14 by… View Topic

    Last post by Ness Patea
    10:00PM, 19 Jun 2019
    0 responses, 260 views